Sunday, November 30, 2008

My beloved phone from beloved dArLing

Figure out that my old phone has been accompany me for about 4years... there were a lots of thoughts and feelings... that's why I grudge to abandon it. But then it getting older and sometime will stop operate itself... so have no more choice need to change it!

In spite of think wanna buy new phone since long time ago, but I still grudge to disused my old phone, so still shilly-shally to make decision on buy new phone until now! It was my character... repel the new environment or somethings new which need time to used on it... I don't like to try... can say that I like peaceful more than changing all the time~~~

In the end, my darling bought me Sony Ericsson W980i!! I was very very happy and be thankful to him. Finally change to use new phone... no more shilly-shally on make decision... hahaha...
Dear, thanks so much for bought me a new phone and I will treasure it very much!

Now, even I have another new phone but I still wont give up the old phone... I still will keep it for spare!!! (hoho, can act like businesswoman need to use 2 mobile...hehehe) ^_*

Thursday, November 27, 2008

YeAr eNd mEEtiNg

"Lets us have a meeting later..." My boss announced to all of us early morning last tuesday! I felt very happy instead of fear... :D (hmmm...coz only have good news then we just will have a meeting ^o^)

As indeed, my boss gave us so many good news...Hahaha!!! First, we will gain 1month bonus this year ( great!!!) My boss say hopefully this new will let all of us feel at ease coz now economic too bad... so many bad news from newspaper that there were cut pay and no bonus~ my boss still joke a day to me that ask me can delete that email title of "this year no bonus" (coz my bf sent the email to my office mailbox for me) Oh my goodness!!! (my face so red...==')

Second, Christmas Eve & New Year Eve definitely is half-day work as usual... Additional, we can have a turn to off day on Boxing Day 26/12 or 2/1/09 (yiipee~ extra holiday =>) Christmas dinner was indispensable... (my boss is Christian, merry christmas such as CNY for him)

Finally, my boss announced our next year company trip might be Taiwan!!!(Yeah... Wonderful!!) But after discussion, the trip might be on DEC'09... (Haiz.z.z... still have to wait so long time) but it not a conclusion yet, hopefully can have it earlier... I really too impatient to wait it anymore!!!

In the end, we still will gain some shopping voucher from my boss too! My boss continue... hope we no more grumbling and depressed... No matter what happening, life still have to keep on! Yup, that's right!!! No wonder how... must try live on happy and jolly life!!!

At the last, our meeting was ended with... cheerful and delighted~~~~ ^o^

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

My 1st blog

Finally, created a new acc here!!! Act i dont have tendency to start blogging here, just be prompted by a sudden to have mood to write blog...

Time was gone thru very fast, it's year end of 2008 and new year is coming soon! Left 1 more month, 2008 will be end!!!Read back my last year blog, I was still very excited to count down and look forward it but now its time to awaits and preparing for 2009!!!

At this moment, I very miss 'u'... miss our friendship so much!!! Unexpected vary on our relationship between this short period...too much of misunderstanding... even if we had discuss and talk over it, but seen like incurable... I really cant understand it... all the way we'r very close and intimate as best sister...but all was changeover for no reason at all!!! Haiz.z.z.z.z... no word can describe it!!!

Anyway, everythings has been past!!! Life still have to keep on... Although there were so much grieved but I still will enjoying my days as much as I can...